No Products in the Cart
Marula oil is a lightweight and antioxidant-rich oil that hails from the nuts and kernels found in marula trees.
Marula oil known as "Africa's beauty secret" because it Contains lots of omega fatty acids, vitamin C and E helps to build healthy collagen in skin, keep skin elasticity and reduce the signs of aging.
Marula oil is a natural anti inflammatory.
This cold pressed100% pure Marula oil is high in antioxidants, essential fatty acids, and amino acids. It's widely used as an ingredient in skin care products, and appears to be beneficial for oily, acne-prone, dry, and aging skin.
Marula oil is also effective at keeping hair soft, supple, and moisturized. Not only does marula absorb into the skin and hair easily, but it can also help beat environmental stressors like pollution, sun damage, and harsh weather. If you’re looking to add a new beauty product to your routine this winter, you should seriously consider marula oil. It might just be the secret to the glowy skin and shiny hair of your ~dreams~.